Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC: Nationals 2019

Nationals 2019 7 months 2 weeks ago #537

  • Tony Hunt
  • Tony Hunt's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 117
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 1
This event has yet to be scheduled.

There are various options which we would welcome your comments on
1/ Join the Rutland Asymmetric Open on Oct 26/27th
2/ Find a convenient date that Carsington SC can host us as an add on to their club sailing
3/ At Killington Sailing Association in sunny Cumbria on Sept 28/29th
4/ Make your own suggestion with info as to how willing the host club you suggest would be to host a small fleet

Do get back to us....... please......

If you have difficulty logging on here (and we all do), there is a parallel discussion on Facebook on the "3000 Class Association" page.
Tony
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Nationals 2019 6 months 4 days ago #543

  • Tony Hunt
  • Tony Hunt's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 117
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 1
A decision has been made: the 2019 Nationals will take place at Carsington SC, on 28/29 September. More details later.
Tony
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Nationals 2019 2 months 1 week ago #555

  • Tony Hunt
  • Tony Hunt's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 117
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 1
Notice of Race attached. Applies to 3000s, despite the reference to Catapults!
Attachments:
Tony
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Nationals 2019 1 month 1 week ago #558

  • Tony Hunt
  • Tony Hunt's Avatar
  • Offline
  • Administrator
  • Posts: 117
  • Thank you received: 8
  • Karma: 1
Results:

1st 3464 Max Buswell and Will Farrant - South Cerney SC

2nd 3604 Nick Arran and Myles Ripley - Carsington SC and Sedbergh School

3rd and Youth Trophy holders 3610 Sam Gunning and Sam Sancar - Sedbergh School

4th and Rosebowl Trophy holders 3135 Jac Bailey and Jacob Knock - Port Dinorwic SC

5th 3079 Eve and Kathy Williams - South Cerney - 1st Lady

6th Louis Gunning and Will Jameson - Sedbergh School

7th 3520 Fionne Bailey and Rebecca Kmock - Port Dinorwic

8th 3579 David Treagus and Jeremy Pointer

Photos:
photos.app.goo.gl/yBaJ6jpFyFBrgrMa7
photos.app.goo.gl/s8h7mYuNkHD3SY4a6
Tony
Last Edit: 1 month 1 week ago by Tony Hunt.
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Time to create page: 0.175 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum